Privacy Policy

In accordance with the current Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council, regarding the protection of individuals about the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, personal data is understood as “any information concerning identified or identifiable individuals”. The only personal data collected by Refractarios Alfran, S.A. will be those that the user voluntarily provides through the different “websites” of the Grupo Alfran.

As the owner of the website, Refractarios Alfran, S.A. informs you we have adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of personal data collected. Refractarios Alfran, S.A. has adopted the necessary mechanisms available to prevent, as far as possible, unauthorized access.

The personal data obtained will be processed for the sole purpose of sending you the product you have requested, managing its billing, answering your queries as well as to keep you informed of offers and activities organized by Refractarios Alfran, S.A.

The legal basis that legitimizes such treatment is the consent given to carry out the purpose described. You are also informed that your personal data will not be transferred to other entities without your prior consent.

The user will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided, reserving Refractarios Alfran, S.A. the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that may proceed in law.

The user may at any time exercise his rights of access, rectification or deletion, or the limitation of his treatment, or to oppose it, by writing to REFRACTARIOS ALFRAN, S.A., P.I. Hacienda Dolores A-92. Km 6, 41500 Alcalå de Guadaira, Seville or through the e-mail address: calidad@alfran.com.  In the request, you must attach the following information: name, surname, address, right you wish to request and content of your request.

Finally, we remind you, by legal imperative, of your right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of your data is not in conformity with the current regulations.